Endorsements

Associations Support Smith

American Federation of Teachers - Oregon (AFT-Oregon)

American Federation of State, County, Municipal Employees (AFSCME)

Coalition for a Healthy Oregon

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (CTUIR)

Credit Union Legislative Action Fund

Dentists of Oregon PAC

Doctors for Healthy Communities 

Douglas County Physicians PAC

National Federation of Independent Business (NFIB - Oregon)

National Rifle Association - Political Victory Fund (NRA)

NECA, Oregon Chapter 

Oregon Ambulatory Surgery Center Assoc. 

Oregon Association of Broadcasters PAC

Oregon Beverage PAC

Oregon Building Trades Council 

Oregon Business & Industry (OBI) PAC

Oregon Chiefs of Police Association 

Oregon Concrete & Aggregate Producers Association 

Oregon Education Association (OEA) PAC

Oregon Farm Bureau Federation PAC

Oregon Gun Owners

Oregon Health Care Associaton (OHCA)

Oregon Insurance PAC

Oregon Loggers PAC

Oregon Manufactured Housing PAC

Oregon PERS Retirees PAC

Oregon Pharmacists Fund 

Oregon Realtors PAC

Oregon Right to Life PAC

Oregon Rural Electrification Cooperative Assocaiton (ORECA)

Oregon School Employees Association (OSEA)

Oregon Soft Drink PAC

Oregon State Building Trades Council 

Oregon State Fire Fighters Council (OSFFC)

Oregon Wheat PAC

Oregonians for Food & Shelter (OFS)

Owner-Operators of Oregon PAC

Seed PAC

SEIU, Local 503

Sheriffs of Oregon

Allstate

Altria Client Services

Amazon 

Anheuser-Busch Cos., Inc. 

Ash Grove Cement Company 

Bellinger Farms

BP North America Employee PAC

Chevron 

Comcast 

Credits Incorporated

Davita 

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 

Idaho Power

Kroger 

Monahan, Grove & Tucker

Monsanto Company 

Nike Inc. and Affiliates 

Portland General Electric (PGE)

Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America 

Phillips 66

Portland & Western Railroad, Inc.

Strategies 360 Inc.

Threemile Canyon Farms 

Tillamook County Creamery Assoc. 

Tonkon Torp State PAC

TransCanada USA Services, Inc. PAC

Union Pacific Railroad 

Weyerhaeuser

Willamette Valley Vineyards

3M Company

Local Leaders Support Smith

 

Umatilla County Commissioner George Murdock

Umatilla County Commissioner Bill Elfering

Umatilla County Commissioner John Shafer

Morrow County Commissioner Don Russell

Morrow County Commission Melissa Lindsay 

Morrow County Sheriff Ken Matlack

Mayor of Milton-Freewater Lewis Key

Port of Morrow General Manager Gary Neal

Port of Umatilla General Manager Kim Puzey

Alleman, Don & Jackie 

Barnette, Dennis

Elfering, Bill & Yvonne

Givens, Larry & Anne

Hamm, Phil

Kegler, Art

Key, Lewis 

Mabry, Tim

Matlack, Ken

Murdock, George

Neal, Gary & Kathy 

Pedro, Debbie

Puzey, Kim & Julie

Radie, Debbie

Seaquist, Paul

Sherman, Karen

Skeen, Don

Tucker, Sam 

Wolfe, Bryan & LouAnn

Ziari, Fred

Citizens Support Smith

 

Alder, Allan

Barnett, Dennis

Basile, Joseph 

Bates, Sheryll

Bellinger, Donna

Bendixen, Kurt

Bothum, David

Bracher, Clifford

Brookshire, James Edward

Brown, Ronald 

Brownfield, Stephen

Burleson, Joanne

Burns, Joshua 

Carlson, Louis & Betty

Chestnut, Ed

Clayson, Shane

Dack, Charlotte

Devore, Jan

Docken, Pam & Lee

Dorran, Dan & Terri

Drotzmann, Dave & Kim

Echenrodge, Robert

Elfering, Bill & Yvonne 

Farney, Marianne

Frew, John

Givens, Larry & Anne

Gomolski, Mark

Grieb, Virginia

Hale, Kevin

Hale, Robert

Hamm, Philip

Hege, Scott

Hill, Art

Hill, Riley

Huling, Fred

Humbert, Brad

Huwe, Barbara

Kegler, Art

Key, Lewis

LaRue, Linda

Levy, Bobby

Lindsay, Larry

Loyd, Cathy

Lyon, Orrin

Maiocco, Fred

Matlack, Ken

Meier, R.L.

Millar, Frank

Miller, Donald 

Morgan, Mark

Murdock, George

Murray, John & Ann

Neal, Gary & Kathy 

Osgood, Wendy

Osmin, Donna

Pack, Daniel

Pack, Daniel M. 

Padberg, Marvin

Padget, G. Dale

Peake, Delmar

Pedro, Debbie

Perkins, Kurt & Marilyn

Polehn, Donella

Pratton, Jerry

Puzey, Kim & Julie

Rademacher, Dave & Anna

Radie, Debbie

Rea, Leann

Richartz, Helen

Rodigheiero, Vernon

Roff, Marge

Routson, Leonard

Ross, Richard 

Ruiz, Joel

Runyon, Rod

Scheuers, Phillip

Seaquist, Paul

Sherman, Karen

Skeen, Don

Smith, Sherri, Ryan & Gen

Snider, Dick & Nancy

Stanley, Bobby

Stratton, Mike

Strawick, Peter

Terry, Janet

Thompson, Terry

Tovey, Dave

Tovey, Terrell

Whelchel, Wes

Wolfe, Bryan & Lou Ann

Ziari, Fred

Committee to Re-Elect Greg Smith

P.O. Box 215 Heppner, OR 97836

541-676-8719

electgregsmith@gmail.com